2017 Production Team

Licensee/Executive Producer Bob Ayres
Co-Organizers Deborah Masters and Tim Gnatek
Technical Director Fergal Moran
Technical Advisor/Administration Ernie Ernstrom of Artchitecture
Associate Producer (F&B) Melody Horowitz
Associate Producer (Showcase / staging)  Marian Cremin
Speaker Coaching Deborah Masters @ MastersSpeak/ Bob Ayres/ Tim Gnatek
Video Production YouPlus.biz (Philip Salaverry/Michael Sexton)
Venue/Stage Design & Managenent Lisa Morse, Ron Krempetz, David White
Press and Media Tim Gnatek @ Blue Practice
Speaker Backstage Managenent
Maria Marchetti
Speaker Presentation slides David Farrow
Website Director Steve Caramia / Caramia Design
College Signs and Art Shook Chung
Badge/Show Graphics  Terry Barker @ Barker&
Simulcast lounge / Staging Mark Tauber
Patio Design / Staging Terra Outdoor & Armstrong Gardens
Video POST Editing Bob Johns Editing
Volunteer Coordinator Maggie Gurley
Culinary Backstage Sandy Kleiman / Healthy Culinary Coach
Sound/Tech Producer Chris Thomas
Numbers Richard Snow
Hair and Make-up Persia Matine
Production/Venue liaison Lisa Morse
Official Photographer Lori Cheung
Theme Graphics and Branding Glenn Martinez @ Branditecture
Live Event staging Coordinators Scott Gelfand, Adam Gottstein

 

VOLUNTEERS Day Of

Matthew Armstrong
Elizabeth Bachman
Joanne Bagan
John Bechtol
Kathleen Bennett
Laurie Ann Bishop
Barbara Blair
Karla Campbell
Aine Carlisle
Lucinda Colberg
Karil Daniels
Roberta Dillon
Andrew Duffy
Jane Ewert
Sara Farrow
Suzanne Frew
Erica Fuch
David Harband
Mary Anne Hebert
Tracey Hum
Heidi Jaeger
Arthur Javier
Gabrielle Javier
Kranthi Kandi
David Kendall
Deidre Kidder
Janardhana Korsipati
Dan Krimm
Erin Lafferty
Kieu Lam
Norma LaRosa
Anthony Lee
Gina Longo
Inge Lundegaard
AnnA Melillo
Marianne Misz
Alejandro Moreno
Kathleen Mulligan
Brian O’Donnell
Karen Pinckard
Gidget Pugh
Rachel Quock
Derian Ramos Lopez
Margaret Riesen
Lindsay Sacks
Tamara Shiloh
Connie Siegenthaler
Allison Sokol
Robin Torassa
Ruth Uribes
Pamela Vita
Joan Wlodaver